Loading…
Utah Rural Schools Association appreciates the great support from:
  • Southern Utah University 
    • Utah State Board of Education
      • Utah Education and Telehealth Network 
        • Utah’s Rural School Districts
          • Everyone who attends

View analytic

Featured Speakers

avatar for Anthony Kim

Anthony Kim

Education Elements
Founder and CEO
avatar for Christian Moore

Christian Moore

Why Try
Founder

Speakers

EA

Emily Argyle

Denver Public School
avatar for Shanda Badger

Shanda Badger

Iron County School District
Irlen Diagnostician
WB

Whitney Barlow

Utah State Board of Education
avatar for Angela Battaglia

Angela Battaglia

USBE
NAEP-TIMSS-PIRLS-PISA Coordinator
avatar for Robert Bigelow

Robert Bigelow

Clark Planetarium
Education Program Specialist
avatar for Johnna Boyack

Johnna Boyack

URSA
Office Manager
avatar for Dana Britt

Dana Britt

Education Elements
Design and Implementation Team
avatar for Justin Brooksby

Justin Brooksby

UEN
Professional Development Manager
avatar for Anne Brown

Anne Brown

Waterford
Vice President of Education
avatar for Mike Bullock

Mike Bullock

Edgenuity
avatar for Todd Call

Todd Call

USBE
Digital Teaching & Learning Specialist
avatar for Tony Campbell

Tony Campbell

WCSD
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Mark Carling

Mark Carling

West Desert High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Catherine Carney

Catherine Carney

North Sanpete School District
English Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Cydnee Carter

Cydnee Carter

Utah State Board of Education
Assessment Development Coordinator
avatar for Marz Cesarini

Marz Cesarini

Utah Education Telehealth Network
Associate Director
avatar for Andrew Clark

Andrew Clark

NUES
Regional Technology Trainer
avatar for Elizabeth Clark

Elizabeth Clark

South Summit Middle School
Special Education Teacher
CC

Chase Clyde

Utah Education Association
avatar for Selene Corbridge

Selene Corbridge

Iron County School District
Office Manager
avatar for Jared Covili

Jared Covili

UEN
Senior Technical Trainer
avatar for Dr. Scott Crane

Dr. Scott Crane

SESC
Executive Director
avatar for Anne Dibble

Anne Dibble

University of Utah, Fine Arts-MAT/Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program
Program Coordinator
SD

Shannon Dulaney

Iron County School District
Superintendent
avatar for Carrie Faulkner

Carrie Faulkner

University of Utah Reading Clinic in the College of Education
avatar for Shannon Ference

Shannon Ference

Utah State Board of Education
Elementary Mathematics Specialist
avatar for Shawn Fessler

Shawn Fessler

Weber School District
avatar for Coerina Fife

Coerina Fife

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Rick Gaisford

Rick Gaisford

Utah State Board of Education
Education Technology Specialist
avatar for Jami Gardner

Jami Gardner

UEN
Trainer
KG

Kevin Garrett

Iron County School District
avatar for Paul Glanton

Paul Glanton

Utah Virtual Academy
avatar for Natalie Gordon

Natalie Gordon

Utah State Board of Education
School Childrens Trust Specialist
avatar for Shawn Green

Shawn Green

Mont Harmon Middle School
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Alan Griffin

Alan Griffin

Utah State Board of Education
Curriculum Content Specialist
HG

Heather Gross

USBE - Utah State Board of Education
avatar for Brandon Harrison

Brandon Harrison

Central Utah Educational Services
Regional Ed. Tech. Specialist
avatar for Chris Haught

Chris Haught

SEDC
Media Specialist
avatar for Cory Henwood

Cory Henwood

Iron County School District
Digital Teaching and Learning Coordinator
RH

Rod Hinck

Sevier School District
avatar for Kerri Hopkins

Kerri Hopkins

University of Utah, Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program
Professional Development Partner
avatar for Christine Hunter

Christine Hunter

Iron County School District
5th-grade teacher
avatar for Christy Hutchinson

Christy Hutchinson

Utah State Board of Education
School Safety Specialist
SI

Stanley Ivie

Professor Emeritus, TWU
avatar for Kelbie Jackson

Kelbie Jackson

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Sally James

Sally James

Piute School District
avatar for J. Lynn Jones

J. Lynn Jones

VisionBound International
Executive Vice-President (Education)
NK

Nancy Kennedy

Box Elder School District Member
President
avatar for Prent Klag

Prent Klag

Southern Utah University
Professor of Education
avatar for Josh Kleinke

Josh Kleinke

SEDC
Systems Specialist
ML

McKenna Lane

Natural History Museum of Utah at the University of Utah
Digital Learning and Curriculum Specialist
AL

Aimee Langone

USBE and USOR
avatar for Megan Lopez

Megan Lopez

USBE - Utah State Board of Education
Secondary ELA and WIDA Assessment Specialist
avatar for Randy Madsen

Randy Madsen

Sevier
Principal
avatar for Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Southern Utah University
Assistant Professor and Special Education Program Director
avatar for Leilani Nautu

Leilani Nautu

Asst. Prof. of Educ./Exec. Dir. K12 Programs
MN

Mike Nelson

Waterford
avatar for Janna Neville

Janna Neville

Washington County School District
Secondary ELA Coordinator
avatar for John Van Orman

John Van Orman

Snow College
CE Academic Advisor
avatar for Katrina Palmer

Katrina Palmer

Former ASL Instructor North Sanpete & Owner Oak Creek Academy
avatar for Neal Peacock

Neal Peacock

Emery County School District
Trainer
avatar for Tony Pellegrini

Tony Pellegrini

SUU
Professor of Education
avatar for Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

Utah State Board of Education
Education Specialist
avatar for Whitney Phillips

Whitney Phillips

Utah State Board of Education
KR

Kevin Reynolds

Emery County School District
Emery High School
MR

Matthew Rhees

Sevier School District
Counselor/Math Teacher
avatar for Mike Roberts

Mike Roberts

Rowland Hall Middle School
8th grade English teacher
WR

Wyatt Robinson

Iron County School District
GR

Garret Rose

Utah State Board of Education
Specialist Secondary Language Arts, Early College
avatar for Madlyn Runburg

Madlyn Runburg

Natural History Museum of Utah at the University of Utah
Director of Education Initiatives
KS

Karen Sampson

NUES
Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Ricky Scott

Ricky Scott

Utah State Board of Education
K-12 Science Specialist
avatar for James Seamon

James Seamon

MasteryConnect
Regional Sales Leader
avatar for David Smith

David Smith

Utah State Board Of Education
Eduational Leadership Specialist
JS

James Sparks

Washington School District
Digital Learning Coach
JS

James Sparks

Washington County School District
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Clint Stephens

Clint Stephens

Southwest Educational Development Center
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Brent Strate

Brent Strate

Weber School District
Educator
avatar for Janette Stubbs

Janette Stubbs

Iron County School District
Professional Development Coordinator
avatar for Utah Retirement Systems

Utah Retirement Systems

Utah Retirement Systems
CT

Courtney Thomas

South Summit School District
GT

Gayle Threet

Utah State Board of Education
Restorative Practices Specialist
avatar for Lillian Tsosie-Jensen

Lillian Tsosie-Jensen

USBE
Educational Coordinator
CW

Cassie Walker

Iron County School District
avatar for Nikki Wayment

Nikki Wayment

HawkWatch International
avatar for Nikki Wayment

Nikki Wayment

HawkWatch International
Education and Outreach Director
avatar for Stephanie Weiss

Stephanie Weiss

Shmoop University Inc.
West Coast Account Manager
avatar for Paul Whisman

Paul Whisman

Natural History Museum of Utah
Education Programs Specialist
avatar for Carolyn White

Carolyn White

Beaver County School District Board of Education - President
JW

Josh White

Emery County School District
avatar for Theresa Wilson

Theresa Wilson

SESC
Educational Technology Specialsit
avatar for Jeff Winget

Jeff Winget

Emery High School
English Teacher
avatar for Jared Wright

Jared Wright

USBE
Educational Coordinator
avatar for Kellie Yates

Kellie Yates

STEM AC
STEM Liaison