Loading…
Utah Rural Schools Association appreciates the great support from:
  • Utah State University Eastern
    • Utah State Board of Education
      • Utah Education and Telehealth Network 
        • Utah’s Rural School Districts
          • Everyone who attends

avatar for McKenna Lane

McKenna Lane

Natural History Museum of Utah
Digital Learning and Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Jim Langford

Jim Langford

Juab High School
Principal
AL

Aimee Langone

USBE and USOR
SM

Sue Marchant

South Summit Elementary
Teacher
MM

Margo Marsh

North Summit
RM

Ryan Maughan

Emery School District
Supervisor of Student Services
avatar for Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Southern Utah University
Assistant Professor and Special Education Program Director
EM

Erin Miller

Ephraim Middle School
Teacher
KN

Kathy Nell

Ephraim Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Janna Neville

Janna Neville

Desert Hills High School
Teacher/Coordinator WCSD
avatar for Carli O'Neil

Carli O'Neil

Emery County School District
Teacher
avatar for John Van Orman

John Van Orman

Snow College
CE Academic Advisor
PP

Pat Pace

San Juan High School
teacher
avatar for Katrina Palmer

Katrina Palmer

Former ASL Instructor North Sanpete & Owner Oak Creek Academy
avatar for charity peterson

charity peterson

south sanpete school district
avatar for Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

Utah State Board of Education
College and Career Readiness Specialist
avatar for Maurleen Plant

Maurleen Plant

Uintah High School
Teacher
avatar for Rebecca Proper

Rebecca Proper

Ephraim Middle School
Teacher
CP

Chalise Provost

South Summit Elementary
3rd grade Teacher
avatar for Lynn Raymond

Lynn Raymond

Weber School District
Technology Director
avatar for Lucile Robinson

Lucile Robinson

San Rafael Jr. High
avatar for Madlyn Runburg

Madlyn Runburg

Natural History Museum of Utah at the University of Utah
Director of Education Initiatives
LS

Lisa Schlueter

EMS
Teacher
avatar for Ricky Scott

Ricky Scott

Utah State Board of Education
K-12 Science Specialist
VS

Valene Scott

Ephraim Middle School
Science Teacher
CS

Carolyn Simkins

South Summit Elementary
2nd grade teacher
SS

Stephanie Southwick

Daggett School District
JS

James Sparks

WCSD
WCSD DTL Learning Coach
avatar for Cody Spendlove

Cody Spendlove

Alpine School District
Ed Tech Director
avatar for Alan Staggs

Alan Staggs

Daggett School District
Principal
avatar for Clint Stephens

Clint Stephens

Southwest Educational Development Center
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Brent Strate

Brent Strate

Weber School District
Educator
MS

Michel Strate

Weber School District
Title 1 Coordinator
DT

David Taylor

South Summit
Ell Teacher
WT

Weston Taylor

Rich High School
Counselor
avatar for Laura Tenney

Laura Tenney

North Sanpete Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Selena Terry

Selena Terry

Red Hills Middle School
Principal
avatar for Courtney Thomas

Courtney Thomas

South Summit Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Colette Thompson

Colette Thompson

N. Sanpete School District
Teacher/ 1st Grade
GT

Gayle Threet

Utah State Board of Education
Restorative Practice Specialist
avatar for Ray Timothy

Ray Timothy

UETN
CEO/Executive Director
avatar for Nancy Underwood

Nancy Underwood

Eureka Elementary/Tintic School District
Teacher
avatar for Steve Weller

Steve Weller

South Sanpete School District
Teacher
JW

Josh White

Emery County School District
avatar for Cindy Wilkins

Cindy Wilkins

Hanksville Elementary
Head Teacher
avatar for Nathan Wilson

Nathan Wilson

SESC
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Devin Woolsey

Devin Woolsey

Sevier School District
Teacher
avatar for Jared Wright

Jared Wright

USBE
Educational Coordinator
avatar for Joe B Wright

Joe B Wright

SEDC
Director
avatar for Kellie Yates

Kellie Yates

STEM AC
Program Specialist


1 2