Loading…
Utah Rural Schools Association appreciates the great support from:
  • Utah State University Eastern
    • Utah State Board of Education
      • Utah Education and Telehealth Network 
        • Utah’s Rural School Districts
          • Everyone who attends

NA

Nancy Allred

North Sanpete School District
Teacher
avatar for Jodi Anderson

Jodi Anderson

South Sanpete
Technology
NA

Nan Ault

North Sanpete High School
avatar for Shanda Badger

Shanda Badger

Iron County School District
Irlen Diagnostician
avatar for Rhonda Ball

Rhonda Ball

Morgan School District
ELA teacher
avatar for Krystle Bassett

Krystle Bassett

Juab School District
Innovation Specialist
MB

Marilyn Blakley

North Summit
DB

Dana Blazzard

South Summit Elementary
Teacher
KB

Karma Bonner

South Summit
Teacher
avatar for Johnna Boyack

Johnna Boyack

SESC
Office Manager
avatar for Jennifer Boyer-Thurgood

Jennifer Boyer-Thurgood

Weber School District
Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Robert Bradley

Robert Bradley

Helper Middle School
Principal
LB

Larry Bray

Wayne High School
Teacher
MB

Mary Bray

Wayne High School
Principal
avatar for Dana Britt

Dana Britt

Education Elements
Design and Implementation Team
avatar for Justin Brooksby

Justin Brooksby

Utah Education Network
Associate Director
avatar for Anne Brown

Anne Brown

Waterford
Vice President of Education
NB

Nellie Brown

Rich School District
Teacher - RMS
avatar for Barry Bryson

Barry Bryson

UETN
Associate Director
SB

Steve Burton

Iron County
Director
BJ

Billie Jo Butikofer

South Summit Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Amanda Cadran

Amanda Cadran

LearnPlatform
Director of Customer Success
avatar for Tony Campbell

Tony Campbell

Washington County School District
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Brenda Candia-Lara

Brenda Candia-Lara

Moroni Elementary
DLI 2nd grade teacher
avatar for Mark Carling

Mark Carling

West Desert High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Kate Carney

Kate Carney

North Sanpete High School
ELA Teacher
avatar for Cydnee Carter

Cydnee Carter

Utah State Board of Education
Assessment Development Coordinator
PC

Paul Childs

Gunnison Elementary
5th grade teacher
avatar for Andrew Clark

Andrew Clark

NUES
Regional Technology Trainer
avatar for Elizabeth Clark

Elizabeth Clark

South Summit Middle School
Special Education Teacher
JD

Janetta Dalton

Piute School District
Teacher
KD

Karen Donaldson

North Summit
avatar for Superintendent Cade Douglas

Superintendent Cade Douglas

Sevier School District
Superintendent
avatar for Miguel Echeverria

Miguel Echeverria

Sevier School District
Teacher
avatar for Jeff Egly

Jeff Egly

UETN
Associate Director
SE

Sherry Ellett

Wayne Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Carrie Faulkner

Carrie Faulkner

University of Utah Reading Clinic in the College of Education
avatar for Shawn Fessler

Shawn Fessler

Weber School District
avatar for Coerina Fife

Coerina Fife

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Scott Fincher

Scott Fincher

Mont Harmon Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Kayce Fluckey

Kayce Fluckey

Green River High School
Principal
avatar for Rick Gaisford

Rick Gaisford

USBE
Technology Specialist
avatar for Shawn Green

Shawn Green

Carbon High School, Carbon District
Special Education Teacher/person with ADHD
avatar for Ted Gubler

Ted Gubler

Carbon School District
Science Teacher
LH

Layne Hales

Emery County School District
Teacher
AH

Art Hansen

Weber School District
Assistant Superintendent
avatar for Linda Hansen

Linda Hansen

Utah State Board of Education
Elected Board Member
avatar for O'Dee Hansen

O'Dee Hansen

North Sanpete Middle School
Principal
avatar for Nick Harris

Nick Harris

Weber School District
Supervisor of Technology and Media
avatar for Brandon Harrison

Brandon Harrison

Central Utah Educational Services
Innovation Specialist
avatar for Lance Hatch

Lance Hatch

Carbon School District
Superintendent
avatar for Cami Hathaway

Cami Hathaway

North Sanpete School District
Case Manager/Special Education
avatar for Chris Haught

Chris Haught

SEDC
Media Mentor
BH

Bariann Haynes

Teacher, Eureka Elementary
SH

Sheri Heiter

Weber School District
avatar for Andrea L Henrie

Andrea L Henrie

Ephraim Elementary
Teacher
JH

Jared Higgs

Lighthouse High School
Bio teacher
JH

Jerre Holmes

North Summit
avatar for Ky Horrocks

Ky Horrocks

San Rafael Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Mark Houtz

Mark Houtz

NUES
Network Engineer
avatar for Kodey Hughes

Kodey Hughes

Tintic School District
Superintendent
avatar for Christine Hunter

Christine Hunter

Iron County School District
5th-grade Teacher
SI

Stanley Ivie

Professor Emeritus, TWU
avatar for Kelbie Jackson

Kelbie Jackson

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Sally James

Sally James

Piute School District
SJ

Sharee Jensen

South Sanpete School District
Instructional Coach
TJ

Texie Johnson

Rich School District
avatar for J. Lynn Jones

J. Lynn Jones

VisionBound International
Executive Vice-President (Education)
NJ

Nancy Jorgensen

Ferron Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Tracy Keel

Tracy Keel

Millard High School
Teacher
avatar for Karen Kramer

Karen Kramer

Tintic High School


1 2