Loading…
Attending this event?
Utah Rural Schools Association appreciates the great support from:
  • Southern Utah University 
    • Utah State Board of Education
      • Utah Education and Telehealth Network 
        • Utah’s Rural School Districts
          • Everyone who attends

View analytic
avatar for Shanda Badger

Shanda Badger

Iron County School District
Irlen Diagnostician
WB

Whitney Barlow

Utah State Board of Education
avatar for Angela Battaglia

Angela Battaglia

USBE
NAEP-TIMSS-PIRLS-PISA Coordinator
avatar for Robert Bigelow

Robert Bigelow

Clark Planetarium
Education Program Specialist
KB

Karma Bonner

South Summit
Teacher
avatar for Johnna Boyack

Johnna Boyack

URSA
Office Manager
avatar for Justin Brooksby

Justin Brooksby

UEN
Professional Development Manager
avatar for Anne Brown

Anne Brown

Waterford
Vice President of Education
avatar for Barry Bryson

Barry Bryson

Utah Educaton and Telehealth Network
Associate Director, Network Planning and Technical Advocacy
avatar for Tony Campbell

Tony Campbell

Washington County School District
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Mark Carling

Mark Carling

West Desert High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Catherine Carney

Catherine Carney

North Sanpete School District
English Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Elizabeth Clark

Elizabeth Clark

South Summit Middle School
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Anne Dibble

Anne Dibble

University of Utah, Fine Arts-MAT/Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program
Program Coordinator
avatar for Shannon Ference

Shannon Ference

Utah State Board of Education
Elementary Mathematics Specialist
avatar for Shawn Fessler

Shawn Fessler

Weber School District
avatar for Coerina Fife

Coerina Fife

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Kayce Fluckey

Kayce Fluckey

Green River High School
Principal
avatar for Jami Gardner

Jami Gardner

UEN
Trainer
avatar for Paul Glanton

Paul Glanton

Utah Virtual Academy
avatar for Natalie Gordon

Natalie Gordon

Utah State Board of Education
School Childrens Trust Specialist
avatar for Shawn Green

Shawn Green

Mont Harmon Middle School
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Alan Griffin

Alan Griffin

Utah State Board of Education
Curriculum Content Specialist
avatar for Linda Hansen

Linda Hansen

Utah State Board of Education
Elected Board Member
avatar for Chris Haught

Chris Haught

SEDC
Media Specialist
avatar for Kerri Hopkins

Kerri Hopkins

University of Utah, Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program
avatar for Christine Hunter

Christine Hunter

Iron County School District
5th-grade teacher
SI

Stanley Ivie

Professor Emeritus, TWU
avatar for Kelbie Jackson

Kelbie Jackson

Box Elder School District
Teacher
avatar for Sally James

Sally James

Piute School District
avatar for J. Lynn Jones

J. Lynn Jones

VisionBound International
Executive Vice-President (Education)
ML

McKenna Lane

Natural History Museum of Utah at the University of Utah
Digital Learning and Curriculum Specialist
AL

Aimee Langone

USBE and USOR
avatar for Megan Lopez

Megan Lopez

USBE - Utah State Board of Education
Secondary ELA and WIDA Assessment Specialist
avatar for Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Jennifer McKenzie, Ph.D.

Southern Utah University
Assistant Professor and Special Education Program Director
EM

Erin Miller

Ephraim Middle
avatar for Janna Neville

Janna Neville

Washington County School District
Secondary ELA Coordinator
avatar for John Van Orman

John Van Orman

Snow College
CE Academic Advisor
avatar for Katrina Palmer

Katrina Palmer

North Sanpete & Owner Oak Creek Academy
Teacher


1 2